6 GRAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GRAND ST
Mblu
083/ / 0134/ /
Acct#
061400010045
Owner
CLOKEY TYLER JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$144,900
Appraisal
$206,900
PID
1266
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,600$66,300$206,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$46,400$144,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOKEY TYLER JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address6 GRAND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2726/1777
Sale Date06/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOKEY TYLER JOSHUA$185,000 2726/17770006/28/2019
FISHER JEREMY$176,500 2622/04980006/15/2015
VANNELLI NICCOLO L +$176,50011885/0168 06/25/2004
DUPONT YVAN E$95,00021259/0160UNKQ12/30/1999
DESROSIERS DONALD D+KELLY LOUI$83,50030519/0756 06/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $169,619
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt342
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
WDKDeck 400 0
   2,704 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,600$66,300$206,900
2023$140,600$66,300$206,900
2022$140,600$66,300$206,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,500$46,400$144,900
2023$98,500$46,400$144,900
2022$98,500$46,400$144,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps