4 GRAND VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 GRAND VIEW DR
Mblu
017/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
033100020010
Owner
JAGER SIOBHAN S TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$307,600
Appraisal
$439,500
PID
12678
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$96,900$439,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,800$67,800$307,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJAGER SIOBHAN S TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerSIOBHAN S JAGER REVOCABLE TRUST INDENTURE
Address4 GRAND VIEW DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2950/0217
Sale Date09/03/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAGER SIOBHAN S TRUSTEE +$0 2950/02170409/03/2025
JAGER SIOBHAN S$0 2950/02161109/03/2025
JAGER STEPHEN L + SIOBHAN S$360,76011569/0324UNKQ10/31/2002
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$021569/03220310/31/2002
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$030000/0000 04/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $393,783
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,164 1,164
FHSFinished Half Story 524 367
BSMBasement 1,203 0
FGRGarage 524 0
FOPOpen Porch 277 0
   4,909 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,800
Appraised Value$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,600$96,900$439,500
2023$342,600$96,900$439,500
2022$342,600$96,900$439,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,800$67,800$307,600
2023$239,800$67,800$307,600
2022$239,800$67,800$307,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps