5 KNOX ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KNOX ST
Mblu
035/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
040300010015
Owner
COLARES ALINE VIEIRA
Total Market Value
$167,300
Appraisal
$239,000
PID
12684
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,900$64,100$239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$44,900$167,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLARES ALINE VIEIRA
Co-Owner
Address5 KNOX ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/0523
Sale Date04/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLARES ALINE VIEIRA $320,000 2901/05230004/17/2024
COUTURE JUSTIN ROBERT MICHAEL$120,000 2596/05521501/31/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 2590/09021510/09/2013
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL$0 2590/08991410/09/2013
BRUCKNER ANTHONY C$012516/02740108/19/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $246,301
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,550 1,550
BSMBasement 1,470 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SLBSlab 80 0
WDKDeck 209 0
   3,989 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,900$64,100$239,000
2023$152,900$64,100$217,000
2022$152,900$64,100$217,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,400$44,900$167,300
2023$107,000$44,900$151,900
2022$107,000$44,900$151,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps