2 DICARDEE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DICARDEE DR
Mblu
035/ / 0172/ /
Acct#
040400020010
Owner
MAZZULLA DAVID
Total Market Value
$142,200
Appraisal
$203,100
PID
12685
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$64,800$203,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$45,400$142,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZULLA DAVID
Co-Owner
Address2 DICARDEE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2582/0487
Sale Date06/24/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZULLA DAVID$168,000 2582/0487UNKQ06/24/2013
CARLIN CHRISTOPHER J + KARA S$112,90011251/0294UNKQ11/23/1999
POGGI DAVID J JR + GAYLE D$80,00030480/0822 12/09/1994
MURPHY JOSEPH + JEAN E$020000/0000 12/09/1994
PEASE ARLENE M LU + MURPHY JSP$50,00040000/0000 10/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $192,091
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,024 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage66
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,300$64,800$203,100
2023$138,300$64,800$203,100
2022$138,300$64,800$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,800$45,400$142,200
2023$96,800$45,400$142,200
2022$96,800$45,400$142,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps