29 TABOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 TABOR RD
Mblu
059/ / 0175/ /
Acct#
041300010070
Owner
CROSS WARNER W + PATRICIA P
Total Market Value
$182,200
Appraisal
$260,300
PID
12703
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$73,800$260,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$51,700$182,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS WARNER W + PATRICIA P
Co-Owner
Address29 TABOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2736/0826
Sale Date10/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSS WARNER W + PATRICIA P$200,000 2736/08260010/11/2019
JACQUES FLORENCE I$0 2726/07720106/26/2019
JACQUES FLORENCE I (LU) + TURCOTTE$0 2666/02550105/22/2017
JACQUES FLORENCE I$010321/0591  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $200,385
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement 1,192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FGRGarage 528 0
TDKTrex Deck 296 0
   3,298 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
FGR1GarageFRFrame572.00 S.F.$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$73,800$260,300
2023$186,500$73,800$260,300
2022$186,500$73,800$260,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,500$51,700$182,200
2023$130,500$51,700$182,200
2022$130,500$51,700$182,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps