14 TABOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 TABOR RD
Mblu
059/ / 0155/ /
Acct#
041300020030
Owner
LEPAGE MURIEL C LU + RICHARD N +PETER M +
Total Market Value
$137,600
Appraisal
$196,500
PID
12707
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$73,800$196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,900$51,700$137,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPAGE MURIEL C LU + RICHARD N +PETER M +
Co-OwnerLEPAGE JANICE R
Address14 TABOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2933/0165
Sale Date03/17/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEPAGE MURIEL C LU + RICHARD N +PETER M +$0 2933/01650103/17/2025
LEPAGE MURIEL C$0 2931/06891102/20/2025
LEPAGE JOSEPH R EST + MURIEL C +$0 2925/03431112/20/2024
LEPAGE JOSEPH R + MURIEL C$010288/0661  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $173,315
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
FCPCarport 552 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 350 0
   3,332 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame364.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,700$73,800$196,500
2023$122,700$73,800$196,500
2022$122,700$73,800$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,900$51,700$137,600
2023$85,900$51,700$137,600
2022$85,900$51,700$137,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps