4 GARNET RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 GARNET RD
Mblu
059/ / 0130/ /
Acct#
041500020005
Owner
DUBE ALBERT T + DORIS Z
Total Market Value
$152,300
Appraisal
$217,600
PID
12714
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$75,600$217,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$52,900$152,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE ALBERT T + DORIS Z
Co-Owner
Address0004 GARNET RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0203/0428
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBE ALBERT T + DORIS Z$010203/0428  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $197,159
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 396 0
SLBSlab 180 0
   3,348 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame152.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$75,600$217,600
2023$142,000$75,600$217,600
2022$142,000$75,600$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,400$52,900$152,300
2023$99,400$52,900$152,300
2022$99,400$52,900$152,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps