2 ASH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ASH ST
Mblu
083/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
061700020005
Owner
KING GAVIN + ASHLEY
Total Market Value
$134,700
Appraisal
$192,400
PID
1272
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$62,600$192,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$43,800$134,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKING GAVIN + ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address2 ASH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680/0863
Sale Date11/09/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING GAVIN + ASHLEY$125,000 2680/08630011/09/2017
SMITH CHARLOTTE M$104,00011327/0031UNKQ12/06/2000
STONE JANE M$020000/0000 09/10/1997
CUNNINGHAM JANE M$030467/0089 05/28/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $208,925
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
CRLCrawl Space 260 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
WDKDeck 24 0
   2,574 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage69
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,800$62,600$192,400
2023$129,800$62,600$192,400
2022$129,800$62,600$192,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,900$43,800$134,700
2023$90,900$43,800$134,700
2022$90,900$43,800$134,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps