14 CARNEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CARNEY RD
Mblu
060/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
041900020040
Owner
BARBER-MERULLO JUSTIN + STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$141,800
Appraisal
$202,500
PID
12720
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$77,000$202,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$53,900$141,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER-MERULLO JUSTIN + STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address14 CARNEY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2588/0433
Sale Date09/05/2013
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBER-MERULLO JUSTIN + STEPHANIE$0 2588/0433 09/05/2013
BARBER-MERULLO JUSTIN +WARGA STEPHANIE$115,000 2561/0615UNKQ09/17/2012
MORALES EDWIN + DEIRDRE$114,50011335/0065UNKQ01/18/2001
SUCHY GREGORY J$021299/01540107/25/2000
SUCHY ROBERT J$030000/0000 12/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $181,917
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 121 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 198 0
SLBSlab 108 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 30 0
   2,608 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage91
Depth
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,500$77,000$202,500
2023$125,500$77,000$202,500
2022$125,500$77,000$202,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,900$53,900$141,800
2023$87,900$53,900$141,800
2022$87,900$53,900$141,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps