26 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
061/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
042000020065
Owner
GILL CHRISTOPHER JOHN JR +
Total Market Value
$131,800
Appraisal
$188,300
PID
12725
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$74,900$188,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,400$52,400$131,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL CHRISTOPHER JOHN JR +
Co-OwnerCHAPUT CHRISTOPHER GERARD
Address126 TOWN FARM RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$311,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938/0742
Sale Date05/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILL CHRISTOPHER JOHN JR + $311,000 2938/07420005/13/2025
CROMBIE JEANNE E TRUSTEE +$0 2918/01100410/07/2024
CROMBIE JEANNE E$50,00010453/0180 09/23/1980
CROMBIE JEANNE E$50,00010453/0180 09/23/1980
CROMBIE JEANNE E$50,00010453/0180 09/23/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $163,356
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,292 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION500.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,700$74,900$187,600
2023$112,700$74,900$187,600
2022$112,700$74,900$187,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,900$52,400$131,300
2023$78,900$52,400$131,300
2022$78,900$52,400$131,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps