ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
76 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
76 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
060/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
042000020205
Owner
MCAVOY JOSEPH E + KRISTY L
Total Market Value
$137,800
Appraisal
$196,800
PID
12729
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$119,400
$77,400
$196,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$83,600
$54,200
$137,800
Owner of Record
Owner
MCAVOY JOSEPH E + KRISTY L
Co-Owner
Address
0076 ROOSEVELT BLVD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
2
Book & Page
0666/0037
Sale Date
10/23/1991
MCAVOY JOSEPH E + KRISTY L
$0
2
0666/0037
10/23/1991
MCAVOY JOSEPH E + KRISTY L
$126,300
1
0666/0037
UNKQ
10/23/1991
LIQUORI MARIANNE
$0
3
0666/0037
10/21/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,140
Replacement Cost:
$173,042
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$119,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,140
1,140
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
308
0
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
SLB
Slab
132
0
WDK
Deck
320
0
2,956
1,140
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$54,200
Appraised Value
$77,400
Total
2024
$119,400
$77,400
$196,800
2023
$119,400
$77,400
$196,800
2022
$119,400
$77,400
$196,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$83,600
$54,200
$137,800
2023
$83,600
$54,200
$137,800
2022
$83,600
$54,200
$137,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps