ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 MAGNOLIA DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 MAGNOLIA DR
Mblu
061/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
042100020030
Owner
GAIMARI JOHN C MARY ANN
Total Market Value
$136,100
Appraisal
$194,400
PID
12733
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$123,400
$71,000
$194,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$86,400
$49,700
$136,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GAIMARI JOHN C MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
0012 MAGNOLIA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0333/0317
GAIMARI JOHN C MARY ANN
$0
1
0333/0317
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,224
Replacement Cost:
$178,056
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$122,900
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
346
First Floor
816
816
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
816
408
BSM
Basement
816
0
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
2,496
1,224
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
70
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,700
Appraised Value
$71,000
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
128.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$123,400
$71,000
$194,400
2023
$122,200
$71,000
$193,200
2022
$122,200
$71,000
$193,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$86,400
$49,700
$136,100
2023
$85,600
$49,700
$135,300
2022
$85,600
$49,700
$135,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps