17 SHERWIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SHERWIN DR
Mblu
061/ / 0100/ /
Acct#
042200020050
Owner
CAMPANELLI PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$134,500
Appraisal
$192,100
PID
12736
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$72,300$192,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$50,600$134,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPANELLI PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address0017 SHERWIN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2294/0199
Sale Date05/04/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPANELLI PATRICIA A$179,00012294/0199 05/04/2007
GONYEA GERARD A + HILLARY J$126,00020586/0425 11/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $160,603
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FCPCarport 672 0
   2,688 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,800$72,300$192,100
2023$119,800$72,300$192,100
2022$119,800$72,300$192,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$50,600$134,500
2023$83,900$50,600$134,500
2022$83,900$50,600$134,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps