10 CONCORD TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CONCORD TERR
Mblu
061/ / 0130/ /
Acct#
042400020030
Owner
MARCOTTE RONALD G JR + ANDREA
Total Market Value
$149,700
Appraisal
$213,800
PID
12740
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$79,100$213,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$55,400$149,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOTTE RONALD G JR + ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address10 CONCORD TER
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$116,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1393/0071
Sale Date07/23/2001
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOTTE RONALD G JR + ANDREA$116,50011393/0071UNKQ07/23/2001
LANDRY ARTHUR A EST OF$021393/00701107/23/2001
LANDRY ARTHUR A EST OF$031248/03330111/09/1999
LANDRY ARTHUR A$040000/0000 07/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,387
Replacement Cost: $177,258
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 42 0
   2,490 1,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$55,400
Appraised Value$79,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,700$79,100$213,800
2023$134,700$79,100$213,800
2022$134,700$79,100$213,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$55,400$149,700
2023$94,300$55,400$149,700
2022$94,300$55,400$149,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps