5 WOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WOOD DR
Mblu
061/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
042500010015
Owner
RANCOURT MICHAEL A + DAWN G
Total Market Value
$159,100
Appraisal
$227,200
PID
12742
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$75,300$227,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,400$52,700$159,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRANCOURT MICHAEL A + DAWN G
Co-Owner
Address0005 WOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$66,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0481/0357
Sale Date10/31/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANCOURT MICHAEL A + DAWN G$66,50010481/0357 10/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $181,284
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$52,700
Appraised Value$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,900$75,300$227,200
2023$142,400$75,300$217,700
2022$142,400$75,300$217,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,400$52,700$159,100
2023$99,700$52,700$152,400
2022$99,700$52,700$152,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps