26 ROBBIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ROBBIN RD
Mblu
061/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
042600020065
Owner
FLENKE CAROL
Total Market Value
$126,800
Appraisal
$181,100
PID
12746
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$70,400$181,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,500$49,300$126,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLENKE CAROL
Co-Owner
Address26 ROBBIN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1558/0345
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLENKE CAROL$011558/0345  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $165,194
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 816 0
   2,448 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$70,400$181,100
2023$110,700$70,400$181,100
2022$110,700$70,400$181,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,500$49,300$126,800
2023$77,500$49,300$126,800
2022$77,500$49,300$126,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps