9 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0120/ /
Acct#
042900010025
Owner
MALLOY MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$133,000
Appraisal
$190,000
PID
12751
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$73,800$190,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$51,700$133,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLOY MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address9 TILL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/1001
Sale Date02/07/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALLOY MATTHEW$0 2929/10010102/07/2025
MALLOY RENEE M + MATTHEW$0 2656/00770412/16/2016
MILLER RENEE M$164,900 2529/01210002/23/2011
RAGO NICHOLAS E + DEBORAH A$90,00012498/10491410/20/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL$022495/00691408/27/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $161,414
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
BSMBasement 928 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 104 0
   2,088 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,300$73,800$188,100
2023$114,300$73,800$188,100
2022$114,300$73,800$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,000$51,700$131,700
2023$80,000$51,700$131,700
2022$80,000$51,700$131,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps