45 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0165/ /
Acct#
042900010115
Owner
LAVOIE JAMIE S
Total Market Value
$125,300
Appraisal
$179,000
PID
12752
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$70,400$179,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,000$49,300$125,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVOIE JAMIE S
Co-Owner
Address45 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$124,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2654/0913
Sale Date11/28/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVOIE JAMIE S$124,400 2654/09132511/28/2016
KOPERNIAK LEONA J EST OF +$0 2653/1158 11/10/2016
KOPERNIAK LEONA J EST OF +$0 2651/0698 10/06/2016
KOPERNIAK LEONA J$010499/0510 04/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $162,085
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
SLBSlab 224 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   2,513 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,600$70,400$179,000
2023$108,600$70,400$179,000
2022$108,600$70,400$179,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,000$49,300$125,300
2023$76,000$49,300$125,300
2022$76,000$49,300$125,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps