36 TILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 TILL ST
Mblu
062/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
042900020090
Owner
DAVIS ROBERT W + PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$117,900
Appraisal
$168,500
PID
12757
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$69,600$168,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,200$48,700$117,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS ROBERT W + PATRICIA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDAVIS FAMILY TRUST
Address0036 TILL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1765/0254
Sale Date10/03/2003
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS ROBERT W + PATRICIA TRUSTEES$011765/02540410/03/2003
DAVIS ROBERT W + PATRICIA$116,00021509/0020UNKQ06/03/2002
PENNELL LEE L + MARSHA L$106,00030766/0030UNKQ02/23/1993
QUINN MICHAEL W$112,00040000/0000 04/30/1990
MAGUIRE JAMES$050000/0000 04/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $146,538
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   1,904 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,900$69,600$168,500
2023$98,900$69,600$168,500
2022$98,900$69,600$168,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,200$48,700$117,900
2023$69,200$48,700$117,900
2022$69,200$48,700$117,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps