23 ALLEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ALLEN ST
Mblu
083/ / 0209/ /
Acct#
061900010055
Owner
STEPHENS MICHAEL C + STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$130,000
Appraisal
$185,700
PID
1276
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,700$74,000$185,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,200$51,800$130,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS MICHAEL C + STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address23 ALLEN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2825/0598
Sale Date12/23/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEPHENS MICHAEL C + STEPHANIE$0 2825/05980112/23/2021
STEPHENS MICHAEL C$149,90011731/0322UNKQ08/15/2003
OLECHNY DEBORAH L$109,00020000/0000 11/03/1997
WELCH ROBERT W III + JOANN C$030000/0000 03/30/1994
WELCH ROBERT W III$90,00040000/0000 07/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,090
Replacement Cost: $170,322
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt295
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
BSMBasement 1,002 0
FGRGarage 264 0
SLBSlab 88 0
WDKDeck 272 0
   2,716 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage113
Depth
Total Market Land$51,800
Appraised Value$74,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,400$74,000$186,400
2023$112,400$74,000$186,400
2022$111,300$74,000$185,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,700$51,800$130,500
2023$78,700$51,800$130,500
2022$77,900$51,800$129,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps