33 ALBAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 ALBAN RD
Mblu
059/ / 0204/ /
Acct#
043000010080
Owner
SHUPE PAUL C + JO ANN B
Total Market Value
$186,500
Appraisal
$266,500
PID
12764
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$82,200$266,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$57,500$186,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUPE PAUL C + JO ANN B
Co-Owner
Address0033 ALBAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2500/1056
Sale Date11/23/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHUPE PAUL C + JO ANN B$235,00012500/1056 11/23/2009
MONRO RICHARD S + MARCIA J$106,60021124/02181106/10/1998
BELL BETTY L EST OF$030000/0000 04/30/1996
BELL BETTY L$040000/0000 06/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,556
Replacement Cost: $245,486
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 1,296 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
SLBSlab 548 0
WDKDeck 70 0
   4,608 1,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage26
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500
Appraised Value$82,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame429.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$82,200$266,500
2023$183,400$82,200$265,600
2022$183,400$82,200$265,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$57,500$186,500
2023$128,400$57,500$185,900
2022$128,400$57,500$185,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps