67 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 SHARREN LA
Mblu
062/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
043200010170
Owner
SEIDELL MARC A + MACFEAT DAWN
Total Market Value
$132,300
Appraisal
$188,900
PID
12768
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$69,400$188,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,700$48,600$132,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDELL MARC A + MACFEAT DAWN
Co-Owner
Address67 SHARREN LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2524/0555
Sale Date12/09/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEIDELL MARC A + MACFEAT DAWN$160,000 2524/05550012/09/2010
CASTALDO KIMBERLY A$0 2524/0554 12/09/2010
BAKER KIMBERLY A$167,00011925/0091 09/23/2004
WORTH ORIS E JR + HILDA I$020000/0000 01/26/1995
WORTH OTIS E JR$40,00030473/0579 03/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $170,521
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt325
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FCPCarport 312 0
   2,288 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage152
Depth
Total Market Land$48,600
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDKWood Deck  100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$69,400$188,900
2023$119,500$69,400$188,900
2022$119,500$69,400$188,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,700$48,600$132,300
2023$83,700$48,600$132,300
2022$83,700$48,600$132,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps