6 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SHARREN LA
Mblu
059/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
043200020020
Owner
KARAMBERIS BEVERLY L
Total Market Value
$133,800
Appraisal
$191,200
PID
12769
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$72,000$191,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$50,400$133,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKARAMBERIS BEVERLY L
Co-Owner
Address0006 SHARREN LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0918/0199
Sale Date04/27/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARAMBERIS BEVERLY L$010918/0199 04/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $172,800
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FCPCarport 312 0
   2,288 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage208
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,200$72,000$191,200
2023$119,200$72,000$191,200
2022$119,200$72,000$191,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$50,400$133,800
2023$83,400$50,400$133,800
2022$83,400$50,400$133,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps