ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 OXFORD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 OXFORD DR
Mblu
058/ / 0278/ /
Acct#
044200010065
Owner
LESTER DENNIS K
Total Market Value
$192,400
Appraisal
$274,900
PID
12791
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$189,000
$85,900
$274,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$132,300
$60,100
$192,400
Owner of Record
Owner
LESTER DENNIS K
Co-Owner
Address
25 OXFORD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2646/0503
Sale Date
07/20/2016
Instrument
00
LESTER DENNIS K
$240,000
2646/0503
00
07/20/2016
JOYCE JAMES K + LARAYA L
$157,000
1
0591/1094
03/16/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,400
Replacement Cost:
$239,243
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$189,000
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Gas Fireplace(s)
1
Blocked FPL(s)
1
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
768
First Floor
1,400
1,400
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
SLB
Slab
200
0
WDK
Deck
360
0
3,776
1,400
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.42
Frontage
107
Depth
Total Market Land
$60,100
Appraised Value
$85,900
Total
2024
$189,000
$85,900
$274,900
2023
$188,200
$85,900
$274,100
2022
$188,200
$85,900
$274,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$132,300
$60,100
$192,400
2023
$131,700
$60,100
$191,800
2022
$131,700
$60,100
$191,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps