ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
51 SCHOOL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
51 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
083/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
062000010085
Owner
TROWBRIDGE SARA B
Total Market Value
$192,100
Appraisal
$274,500
PID
1281
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$194,600
$79,900
$274,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$136,200
$55,900
$192,100
Owner of Record
Owner
TROWBRIDGE SARA B
Co-Owner
Address
51 SCHOOL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$287,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2810/355
Sale Date
08/23/2021
Instrument
00
TROWBRIDGE SARA B
$287,500
2810/355
00
08/23/2021
BEDNARZ HENRY J III
$0
1
2501/0622
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1949
Living Area:
1,488
Replacement Cost:
$224,858
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$193,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Good
Kitchen Style:
Good
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,072
1,072
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
832
416
BSM
Basement
832
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
96
0
FGR
Garage
384
0
PTO
Patio
140
0
SLB
Slab
240
0
3,596
1,488
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
72
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,900
Appraised Value
$79,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$194,600
$79,900
$274,500
2023
$192,700
$79,900
$272,600
2022
$192,700
$79,900
$272,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$136,200
$55,900
$192,100
2023
$134,900
$55,900
$190,800
2022
$134,900
$55,900
$190,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps