5 HOLLY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HOLLY LA
Mblu
058/ / 0371/ /
Acct#
044900010015
Owner
HANNON DAVID M + BARBARA
Total Market Value
$189,100
Appraisal
$270,200
PID
12812
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$82,800$270,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$58,000$189,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNON DAVID M + BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address5 HOLLY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2089/0129
Sale Date10/28/2005
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANNON DAVID M + BARBARA$012089/01290810/28/2005
HANNON DAVID M + THERESE L+$031901/0138 08/02/2004
HANNON DAVID M + THERESE L$228,00020000/0000 08/02/2004
HOBBS ROSE M$041821/03200102/12/2004
MCKEE LINDA C + SIEKLUCKI$051729/02490108/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $238,696
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
EAFExp Attic Fin 308 154
BSMBasement 980 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 96 0
SUNSunroom 224 0
TDKTrex Deck 256 0
   3,912 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage88
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,400$82,800$270,200
2023$187,400$82,800$270,200
2022$187,400$82,800$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$58,000$189,100
2023$131,100$58,000$189,100
2022$131,100$58,000$189,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps