50 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
092/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
062000020070
Owner
HOWLAND JASON + CHERYL
Total Market Value
$202,400
Appraisal
$289,100
PID
1282
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,500$90,600$289,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$63,400$202,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWLAND JASON + CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address50 SCHOOL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2911/0728
Sale Date08/02/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWLAND JASON + CHERYL$0 2911/07280108/02/2024
GORDON DOUGLAS A $0 2911/07271108/02/2024
GORDON FREDERICK J EST + SCOTT E EXC$0 2887/01331111/03/2023
GORDON FREDERICK J$010934/0193 08/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $282,831
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,036 0
   4,515 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$63,400
Appraised Value$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
FGR1GarageFRFrame1118.00 S.F.$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$90,600$289,100
2023$198,500$90,600$289,100
2022$198,500$90,600$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,000$63,400$202,400
2023$139,000$63,400$202,400
2022$139,000$63,400$202,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps