14 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
045800020040
Owner
ARCHACKI MICHAEL F +PAULINE A
Total Market Value
$213,500
Appraisal
$304,900
PID
12829
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,400$88,500$304,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,500$62,000$213,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARCHACKI MICHAEL F +PAULINE A
Co-Owner
Address14 CAROL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1576/0186
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARCHACKI MICHAEL F +PAULINE A$011576/0186  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $284,715
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 324 0
FGRGarage 506 0
SLBSlab 400 0
WDKDeck 342 0
   4,854 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,400$88,500$304,900
2023$216,400$88,500$304,900
2022$216,400$88,500$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,500$62,000$213,500
2023$151,500$62,000$213,500
2022$151,500$62,000$213,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps