22 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
045800020060
Owner
SHAH SYED I+ ANEELA B
Total Market Value
$177,700
Appraisal
$253,900
PID
12830
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$81,300$253,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$56,900$177,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAH SYED I+ ANEELA B
Co-Owner
Address22 CAROL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554/0870
Sale Date06/06/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAH SYED I+ ANEELA B$160,000 2554/08702506/06/2012
KROGMANN RUSSELL J + DIANA L$159,90011313/0251UNKQ09/29/2000
ALMEIDA RODNEY E$021250/00930111/15/1999
ALMEIDA CHERYL$125,00030000/0000 08/27/1993
ENFIELD FEDERAL SAVINGS + LOAN$170,02240000/0000 05/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $221,934
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 304 0
   3,208 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage89
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,600$81,300$253,900
2023$172,600$81,300$253,900
2022$172,600$81,300$253,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$56,900$177,700
2023$120,800$56,900$177,700
2022$120,800$56,900$177,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps