14 LINDA LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 LINDA LA
Mblu
064/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
046500020035
Owner
BELMONTE CHRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$141,400
Appraisal
$202,100
PID
12849
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$70,300$202,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,200$49,200$141,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBELMONTE CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address0014 LINDA LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2365/0053
Sale Date12/19/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELMONTE CHRISTOPHER M$203,00012365/0053 12/19/2007
COTE ALICE$022350/01350110/24/2007
COTE JOSEPH A III + ALICE S$145,50031538/0222UNKQ08/26/2002
BOUCHER RITA L$041108/00850104/07/1998
BOUCHER ROBERT A + RITA L$120,00050630/0007UNKQ03/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $189,272
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt315
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 784 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,056 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$70,300$198,700
2023$128,400$70,300$198,700
2022$128,400$70,300$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,800$49,200$139,000
2023$89,800$49,200$139,000
2022$89,800$49,200$139,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps