36 GANNY TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 GANNY TERR
Mblu
063/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
046600020085
Owner
PETERSEN MARY JEAN
Total Market Value
$135,400
Appraisal
$193,500
PID
12854
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$76,200$193,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$53,300$135,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSEN MARY JEAN
Co-Owner
Address36 GANNY TERRACE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1538/0179
Sale Date08/26/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSEN MARY JEAN$112,00011538/0179UNKQ08/26/2002
EMC MORTGAGE CORP$021538/01770308/26/2002
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATI$031469/03191402/20/2002
DROUIN RICHARD R + SZCZPZNSKI$110,40041323/0198UNKQ11/17/2000
MULKA GREGORY T III + LAURA$050584/0974 10/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $168,974
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FCPCarport 448 0
   2,368 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,300
Appraised Value$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$76,200$193,500
2023$117,300$76,200$193,500
2022$117,300$76,200$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,100$53,300$135,400
2023$82,100$53,300$135,400
2022$82,100$53,300$135,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps