23 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 OAK ST
Mblu
092/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
062200010045
Owner
HAZARDVILLE WATER CO
Total Market Value
$73,300
Appraisal
$104,800
PID
1287
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,500$72,300$104,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,700$50,600$73,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZARDVILLE WATER CO
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1248
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0065/0347
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAZARDVILLE WATER CO$010065/0347  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $116,035
Building Percent Good: 18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,484 2,484
BSMBasement 2,484 0
   4,968 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt18000.00 S.F.$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,500$72,300$104,800
2023$32,500$72,300$104,800
2022$32,500$72,300$104,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,700$50,600$73,300
2023$22,700$50,600$73,300
2022$22,700$50,600$73,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps