19 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 VARNO LA
Mblu
063/ / 0281/ /
Acct#
047700010055
Owner
DELLA ROCCO MARK R + SUSAN L + ROBERT L
Total Market Value
$167,100
Appraisal
$238,700
PID
12884
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$70,300$238,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$49,200$167,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDELLA ROCCO MARK R + SUSAN L + ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address19 VARNO LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0183
Sale Date05/17/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELLA ROCCO MARK R + SUSAN L + ROBERT L$0 2904/01831105/17/2024
DELLA ROCCO PASUALE R EST OF +$0 2639/0373 03/31/2016
DELLAROCCO PASQUALE R$0 2558/04900408/02/2012
DELLAROCCO PASQUALE R +$010221/0300  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $177,282
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 390 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,358 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,900$70,300$181,200
2023$139,000$70,300$209,300
2022$139,000$70,300$209,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,600$49,200$126,800
2023$97,300$49,200$146,500
2022$97,300$49,200$146,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps