23 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 VARNO LA
Mblu
063/ / 0283/ /
Acct#
047700010065
Owner
ISOPO SANTO
Total Market Value
$146,800
Appraisal
$209,700
PID
12885
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$70,300$209,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$49,200$146,800

Owner of Record
OwnerISOPO SANTO
Co-Owner
Address23 VARNO LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2587/0069
Sale Date08/16/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ISOPO SANTO$136,000 2587/0069UNKQ08/16/2013
ZINZA BEATRICE M + PAUL$011082/03210411/21/1997
ZINZA BEATRICE M$020561/0786 10/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $190,970
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 494 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,126 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$70,300$209,700
2023$139,400$70,300$209,700
2022$134,300$70,300$204,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,600$49,200$146,800
2023$97,600$49,200$146,800
2022$94,000$49,200$143,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps