22 SOUTHVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SOUTHVIEW ST
Mblu
083/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
062400010015
Owner
ABBOTT SARAH +
Total Market Value
$129,800
Appraisal
$185,300
PID
1289
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,600$73,700$185,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,200$51,600$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT SARAH +
Co-OwnerORCUTT CYNTHIA J + DOUGLAS W
Address22 SOUTHVIEW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$339,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2971/1024
Sale Date04/14/2026
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABBOTT SARAH + $339,900 2971/10240704/14/2026
LKM HOLDINGS LLC$175,000 2935/09390704/11/2025
ULITSCH MERRI L EST OF$0 2935/09381104/11/2025
ULITSCH MERRI L $0 2862/10631101/23/2023
ULITSCH MARK S EST OF$0 2818/08561110/28/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,309
Replacement Cost: $175,103
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
BSMBasement 906 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
TDKTrex Deck 64 0
   2,522 1,309

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH576.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,500$73,700$180,200
2023$106,500$73,700$180,200
2022$106,500$73,700$180,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,600$51,600$126,200
2023$74,600$51,600$126,200
2022$74,600$51,600$126,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps