46 GARY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 GARY DR
Mblu
063/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
047900020110
Owner
CLOUTIER ALAN J
Total Market Value
$171,700
Appraisal
$245,200
PID
12898
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$72,700$245,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$50,900$171,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUTIER ALAN J
Co-Owner
Address46 GARY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2644/0948
Sale Date06/27/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOUTIER ALAN J$0 2644/09480806/27/2016
CLOUTIER ALAN J + TRACIE L$122,00010665/0324 10/22/1991
STEHLE MARY K$020000/0000 03/22/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $221,151
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt524
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PRSPiers 360 0
SLBSlab 200 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   3,872 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,900
Appraised Value$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$72,700$245,200
2023$172,500$72,700$245,200
2022$172,500$72,700$245,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$50,900$171,700
2023$120,800$50,900$171,700
2022$120,800$50,900$171,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps