5 ALOHA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALOHA DR
Mblu
063/ / 0041/ /
Acct#
048000010020
Owner
KINNIN BRUCE W + MARCIA S
Total Market Value
$152,400
Appraisal
$217,800
PID
12899
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$70,300$217,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$49,200$152,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKINNIN BRUCE W + MARCIA S
Co-Owner
Address0005 ALOHA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0457/0022
Sale Date03/20/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINNIN BRUCE W + MARCIA S$40,00010457/0022 03/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,179
Replacement Cost: $191,951
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 268 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
PTOPatio 324 0
SLBSlab 171 0
   3,559 1,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$70,300$217,100
2023$146,800$70,300$217,100
2022$146,800$70,300$217,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,700$49,200$151,900
2023$102,700$49,200$151,900
2022$102,700$49,200$151,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps