ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 ALOHA DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 ALOHA DR
Mblu
063/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
048000020020
Owner
RYBECK MARGARET M
Total Market Value
$147,800
Appraisal
$211,200
PID
12903
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$140,900
$70,300
$211,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$98,600
$49,200
$147,800
Owner of Record
Owner
RYBECK MARGARET M
Co-Owner
Address
0006 ALOHA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$169,900
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1741/0222
Sale Date
08/29/2003
RYBECK MARGARET M
$169,900
1
1741/0222
UNKQ
08/29/2003
WADE WILLIAM F + MARY LOUISE
$144,900
2
0562/0181
10/19/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,132
Replacement Cost:
$198,470
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$140,900
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
528
First Floor
1,132
1,132
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
616
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
PTO
Patio
368
0
SLB
Slab
124
0
3,284
1,132
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Total
2024
$140,900
$70,300
$211,200
2023
$140,900
$70,300
$211,200
2022
$140,900
$70,300
$211,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$98,600
$49,200
$147,800
2023
$98,600
$49,200
$147,800
2022
$98,600
$49,200
$147,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps