25 RIDGEVIEW LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 RIDGEVIEW LA
Mblu
058/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
048300020010
Owner
RIVERA JILLIAN +
Total Market Value
$183,000
Appraisal
$261,400
PID
12916
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,400$82,000$261,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$57,400$183,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA JILLIAN +
Co-OwnerBERMUDEZ ANGEL
Address25 RIDGEVIEW LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846/0276
Sale Date07/11/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA JILLIAN +$340,000 2846/02760007/11/2022
BISHOP WILLIAM L + CAROLYN TRSTEE$0 2824/04810212/17/2021
BISHOP WILLIAM L$0 2688/0462 02/22/2018
BISHOP WILLIAM L + KAREN G$95,05010498/0247 03/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $226,176
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,842 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage132
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,400$82,000$261,400
2023$179,400$82,000$261,400
2022$179,400$82,000$261,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,600$57,400$183,000
2023$125,600$57,400$183,000
2022$125,600$57,400$183,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps