7 BOOTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BOOTH ST
Mblu
059/ / 0101/ /
Acct#
048500010135
Owner
SHINDLER DANIEL + ERICA
Total Market Value
$133,400
Appraisal
$190,600
PID
12917
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,700$74,900$190,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,000$52,400$133,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHINDLER DANIEL + ERICA
Co-Owner
Address7 BOOTH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2896/0243
Sale Date02/20/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHINDLER DANIEL + ERICA$285,000 2896/02430002/20/2024
QUINLAN ERIN ELIZABETH $0 2848/03590408/01/2022
LEPORE ERIN$101,000 2539/11690109/29/2011
QUINLAN GREGORY P$010668/0071 11/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $156,350
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   2,496 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,400
Appraised Value$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,700$74,900$190,600
2023$105,900$74,900$180,800
2022$105,900$74,900$180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,000$52,400$133,400
2023$74,100$52,400$126,500
2022$74,100$52,400$126,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps