6 GLENWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GLENWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0101/ /
Acct#
050100020015
Owner
DAIGNEAU KEN + CAPON CYNTHIA D
Total Market Value
$161,400
Appraisal
$230,500
PID
12926
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$82,800$230,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$58,000$161,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIGNEAU KEN + CAPON CYNTHIA D
Co-Owner
Address0006 GLENWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0611/0825
Sale Date03/29/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAIGNEAU KEN + CAPON CYNTHIA D$140,00010611/0825 03/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $187,177
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 648 0
   3,048 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,700$82,800$230,500
2023$147,700$82,800$230,500
2022$147,700$82,800$230,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,400$58,000$161,400
2023$103,400$58,000$161,400
2022$103,400$58,000$161,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps