ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 GLENWOOD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 GLENWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
050100020025
Owner
SANTERRE ERIC T+ MATTARAZZO AMY J
Total Market Value
$178,500
Appraisal
$254,900
PID
12928
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$172,100
$82,800
$254,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$120,500
$58,000
$178,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SANTERRE ERIC T+ MATTARAZZO AMY J
Co-Owner
Address
10 GLENWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2544/0534
Sale Date
12/23/2011
SANTERRE ERIC T+ MATTARAZZO AMY J
$205,000
2544/0534
UNKQ
12/23/2011
ROCHETTE FRANCIS C + MAUREEN A
$65,000
1
0480/0774
10/07/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,620
Replacement Cost:
$234,404
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$171,100
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,188
1,188
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
864
432
BSM
Basement
864
0
FGR
Garage
864
0
FOP
Open Porch
220
0
SLB
Slab
324
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
576
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
5,044
1,620
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,000
Appraised Value
$82,800
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$172,100
$82,800
$254,900
2023
$172,100
$82,800
$254,900
2022
$172,100
$82,800
$254,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$120,500
$58,000
$178,500
2023
$120,500
$58,000
$178,500
2022
$120,500
$58,000
$178,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps