57 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
050300010140
Owner
BERTRAND MARK E + MARYLIN F
Total Market Value
$195,000
Appraisal
$278,600
PID
12939
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$81,600$278,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$57,100$195,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTRAND MARK E + MARYLIN F
Co-Owner
Address0057 OAKWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0497/0052
Sale Date02/15/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERTRAND MARK E + MARYLIN F$79,00010497/0052 02/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $243,895
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 480 0
   4,090 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
GAZGazeboTYTypical140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,000$81,600$278,600
2023$197,000$81,600$278,600
2022$197,000$81,600$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$57,100$195,000
2023$137,900$57,100$195,000
2022$137,900$57,100$195,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps