12 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
063/ / 0375/ /
Acct#
050300020030
Owner
PRESUTTI ROBERT L JR
Total Market Value
$146,900
Appraisal
$209,900
PID
12943
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,000$79,900$209,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$55,900$146,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESUTTI ROBERT L JR
Co-Owner
Address12 OAKWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2636/1055
Sale Date02/22/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESUTTI ROBERT L JR$145,000 2636/10550002/22/2016
LEMAY BRIAN G + ROBERT$0 2610/0228 10/14/2014
LEMAY BERTHA M EST OF$0 2610/0227 10/14/2014
LEMAY BERTHA M$012339/03131109/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $172,963
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   2,884 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,000$79,900$209,900
2023$130,000$79,900$209,900
2022$130,000$79,900$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,000$55,900$146,900
2023$91,000$55,900$146,900
2022$91,000$55,900$146,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps