16 ARMSTRONG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ARMSTRONG RD
Mblu
081/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
050500020030
Owner
MCCARTHY BRYAN J
Total Market Value
$151,600
Appraisal
$216,600
PID
12958
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$88,200$216,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,900$61,700$151,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY BRYAN J
Co-Owner
Address16 ARMSTRONG RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698/0100
Sale Date06/29/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY BRYAN J$172,000 2698/01000006/29/2018
METTA DOLORES R EST OF$0 2698/0099 06/29/2018
METTA DOLORES R EST OF$0 2673/0945 08/14/2017
METTA DOLORES R$011508/02761106/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $179,589
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$88,200$216,600
2023$128,400$88,200$216,600
2022$128,400$88,200$216,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,900$61,700$151,600
2023$89,900$61,700$151,600
2022$89,900$61,700$151,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps