9 BIRCHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BIRCHWOOD RD
Mblu
076/ / 0212/ /
Acct#
050900010030
Owner
SPITLER MICHELLE L
Total Market Value
$161,000
Appraisal
$230,000
PID
12962
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$85,100$230,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,400$59,600$161,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPITLER MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address9 BIRCHWOOD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2785/0528
Sale Date02/08/2021
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPITLER MICHELLE L$0 2785/05281102/08/2021
SPITLER AUDREY P + MICHELLE L$0 2779/07660112/14/2020
SPITLER RICHARD P + AUDREY P$143,90010665/0253UNKQ10/21/1991
VIGNONE JAMES W + KAREN L$98,90020000/0000 08/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $192,981
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,428 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,900$85,100$230,000
2023$144,900$85,100$230,000
2022$131,400$85,100$216,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$59,600$161,000
2023$101,400$59,600$161,000
2022$91,900$59,600$151,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps