17 DEBBIE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 DEBBIE LA
Mblu
062/ / 0308/ /
Acct#
051100010045
Owner
RAVOSA RYAN
Total Market Value
$155,600
Appraisal
$222,300
PID
12967
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$71,000$222,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$49,700$155,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAVOSA RYAN
Co-Owner
Address17 DEBBIE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2720/1196
Sale Date05/01/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAVOSA RYAN$160,000 2720/11960005/01/2019
OHAGAN DIANE TRUSTEE$0 2694/11580405/23/2018
OHAGAN DIANE TRUSTEE + MARIAN D$0 2694/11540405/23/2018
MAK EVELYN C + OHAGAN DAVID P +$0 2598/10250403/24/2014
OHAGAN DOROTHEA L$0 2555/0012 06/14/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $218,243
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,313 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 286 0
SLBSlab 143 0
   3,342 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,300$71,000$222,300
2023$151,300$71,000$222,300
2022$151,300$71,000$222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,900$49,700$155,600
2023$105,900$49,700$155,600
2022$105,900$49,700$155,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps