16 WEST FORREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WEST FORREST DR
Mblu
077/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
051200020045
Owner
NADEAU AMANDA M
Total Market Value
$142,500
Appraisal
$203,600
PID
12972
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,600$76,000$203,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$53,200$142,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU AMANDA M
Co-Owner
Address16 WEST FORREST DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2533/1137
Sale Date05/18/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NADEAU AMANDA M$100,000 2533/11370105/18/2011
NADEAU DONALD R$110,00011358/03091404/11/2001
FIRST MASSACHUSETTS BANK$021325/02401411/30/2000
CAREY WENDI L$030000/0000 09/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 962
Replacement Cost: $190,422
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
BSMBasement 962 0
EBREncl Brzwy 96 0
FGRGarage 644 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   2,844 962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,600$76,000$203,600
2023$127,600$76,000$203,600
2022$127,600$76,000$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,300$53,200$142,500
2023$89,300$53,200$142,500
2022$89,300$53,200$142,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps