11 JONDOT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 JONDOT DR
Mblu
080/ / 0055/ /
Acct#
052100010015
Owner
OKONIS CATHERINE A
Total Market Value
$148,200
Appraisal
$211,700
PID
12993
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$62,200$211,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,700$43,500$148,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOKONIS CATHERINE A
Co-Owner
Address11 JONDOT DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2568/0875
Sale Date12/27/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OKONIS CATHERINE A$137,000 2568/0875UNKQ12/27/2012
CRETELLA ANNE$012245/00290111/29/2006
ROMAN TIMOTHY + ANNE$119,90020548/0176 05/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $184,595
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,920 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,500
Appraised Value$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$62,200$211,700
2023$149,500$62,200$211,700
2022$149,500$62,200$211,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$43,500$148,200
2023$104,700$43,500$148,200
2022$104,700$43,500$148,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps