8 WHEELER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WHEELER DR
Mblu
080/ / 0166/ /
Acct#
052400020020
Owner
GATTEN NOELLA J
Total Market Value
$118,900
Appraisal
$169,900
PID
13001
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,600$84,300$169,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,900$59,000$118,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGATTEN NOELLA J
Co-Owner
Address8 WHEELER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0151
Sale Date11/28/2018
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GATTEN NOELLA J$0 2709/0151 11/28/2018
GATTEN KENNETH E + NOELLA J$010427/0581  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 628
Replacement Cost: $128,658
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt220
Area
BASFirst Floor 544 544
FATFinished Attic 280 84
BSMBasement 403 0
CRLCrawl Space 77 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 64 0
UATUnfinished Attic 200 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   2,000 628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage45
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,600$84,300$169,900
2023$85,600$84,300$169,900
2022$85,600$84,300$169,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,900$59,000$118,900
2023$59,900$59,000$118,900
2022$59,900$59,000$118,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps